806 Prospect Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Spy Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,414 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Prospect Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $135,604, approximately $78 per square foot. 806 Prospect Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Harding Jerre F and Harding Susan E
Bought by
Harding Susan E and Stuckey Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Susan E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $85,500 | $29,900 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $398 | $74,100 | $23,300 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $401 | $59,100 | $13,600 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $451 | $62,300 | $20,000 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $410 | $55,400 | $4,800 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $207 | $26,900 | $4,800 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $211 | $26,900 | $4,800 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $194 | $23,800 | $4,800 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $196 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $132 | $16,400 | $4,800 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $220 | $27,900 | $4,800 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map