806 Rahn St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Rahn St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $293,569, approximately $179 per square foot. 806 Rahn St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Smith Chad Kelly
Bought by
Koleser Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,165
Outstanding Balance
$127,906
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Bought by
Smith Chad Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koleser Anthony J | $151,900 | -- | |
| Smith Chad Kelly | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koleser Anthony J | $155,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,548 | $22,800 | $76,748 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,798 | $22,800 | $65,998 |
| 2023 | -- | $70,076 | $17,600 | $52,476 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $70,076 | $17,600 | $52,476 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $62,740 | $12,000 | $50,740 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $65,037 | $12,000 | $53,037 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $65,037 | $12,000 | $53,037 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $61,122 | $12,000 | $49,122 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $62,835 | $12,000 | $50,835 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $54,556 | $15,200 | $39,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,356 | $12,000 | $39,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,356 | $12,000 | $39,356 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,529 | $6,400 | $38,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map