Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Watz-Sawyer
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 717-3185
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Gorgeous Totally Renovated Condo in this small, desirable neighborhood Close to Everything! New LVP Flooring Throughout, Painted top bottom, New granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances in the kitchen plus a beautiful new double bowl sink in the bath! Secluded in the community for privacy in the outdoor patio off the large great room! Also located convenient to the community pool! Just a few minutes drive to I-64 and the stores and restaurants located on Battlefield Blvd.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $184,900 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $108,068 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Deed | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,108 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $113,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $49,768 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -5.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +63.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $119,500 | -24.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $157,950 | -10.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $175,500 | -10.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $170,200 | $75,000 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $167,800 | $70,000 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $147,600 | $60,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $144,300 | $55,000 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $113,200 | $40,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $103,800 | $35,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $115,900 | $40,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $953 | $103,300 | $35,000 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $104,700 | $35,000 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $101,700 | $35,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $107,100 | $35,000 | $72,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Watz-Sawyer
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 717-3185
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kellie Van Avery
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 803-3274
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Jenkins
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 672-6732
7 in this area
414 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kelsy Huertas
KW Allegiance
(203) 873-9621
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jon Bourque
Verian Realty
(757) 749-8999
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10613981
APN: 0367009000420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.