806 S 850 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $627,913
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S 850 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $599,228, approximately $398 per square foot. 806 S 850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $308,550 | $138,507 | $170,043 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $297,551 | $125,659 | $171,892 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $535,000 | $229,443 | $305,557 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $307,451 | $124,823 | $182,628 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $401,000 | $163,433 | $237,567 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $356,000 | $138,860 | $217,140 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $350,000 | $141,657 | $208,343 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $325,000 | $138,746 | $186,254 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $155,705 | $55,154 | $100,551 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $145,310 | $55,154 | $90,156 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $144,739 | $55,154 | $89,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,776 | $61,977 | $39,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map