806 Sagebrush Dr Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Sagebrush Dr, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $455,669, approximately $258 per square foot. 806 Sagebrush Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Brighton East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Palomares Esteban Hernandez
Bought by
Palomares Esteban Hernandez and Garcia Maria Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,205
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Jarvis Patricia M and Jarvis John E
Bought by
Palomares Esteban Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Jarvis Patricia M and Jarvis John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,661
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomares Esteban Hernandez | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Palomares Esteban Hernandez | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jarvis Patricia M | $171,309 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomares Esteban Hernandez | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Palomares Esteban Hernandez | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Patricia M | $168,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $27,600 | $6,250 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $27,600 | $6,250 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $31,720 | $6,090 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $23,490 | $4,520 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $24,170 | $4,650 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $22,050 | $3,220 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $22,050 | $3,220 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $17,870 | $3,240 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $17,870 | $3,240 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,800 | $2,390 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $949 | $15,800 | $2,390 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $709 | $11,030 | $2,230 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map