NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,404 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2017

Nice 3BR/2BA located conveniently in South Temple! This home includes a open floor plan with brick fireplace in the living room, large kitchen with island, walk in closets, and good sized bedrooms. Recently updated with fresh exterior/interior paint. Enjoy the shaded backyard and covered patio. Great location near to Scott and White Hospital, and local shopping/dining. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Morton

Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0665072 Listed on: 06/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

JOSE ALEJANDRO MEAVE

Texas Premier Realty License #0552377

Texas Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,493 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112234

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,493 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: South 31st Street, L on Waters Dairy Road, L on Hartrick Bluff Road, L on Silver Stone, Home on R.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1261
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Silver Stone Ph II
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1399.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Trails/Paths, Curbs

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Temple ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 112234
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2017
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Garrett Erica S and Garrett Jamie A
Bought by
Sanchez Emperatriz Reynoso
Seller's Agent
Stephen Morton
Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC
Buyer's Agent
JOSE ALEJANDRO MEAVE
Texas Premier Realty
List Price
$119,000
Current Estimated Value
$213,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,434
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Jesse Brian J and Kozyra Karen J
Bought by
Hunter Russell W and Hunter Gena K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,961
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Emperatriz Reynoso -- None Available
Hunter Russell W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Emperatriz Reynoso $245,000
Previous Owner Hunter Russell W $70,961
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold -- -- --
07/16/2017 07/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 For Sale $119,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $197,996 -- --
2024 $3,110 $197,996 -- --
2023 $4,127 $179,996 $0 $0
2022 $3,918 $163,633 $0 $0
2021 $3,817 $154,122 $8,525 $145,597
2020 $3,629 $148,705 $8,525 $140,180
2019 $3,360 $122,940 $8,525 $125,682
2018 $3,081 $111,764 $8,525 $103,239
2017 $2,907 $106,191 $8,525 $97,666
2016 $2,676 $97,749 $8,525 $89,224
2014 $2,133 $94,523 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 317126

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 112234

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.