806 Spruce Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $91,100 - $580,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Spruce Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $234,775, approximately $115 per square foot. 806 Spruce Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Harris Lawrence
Bought by
Harris Tommie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Tommie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,310 | $800 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,580 | $800 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $3 | $9,580 | $800 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $3 | $9,580 | $800 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $3 | $7,610 | $800 | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $3 | $8,040 | $800 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $3 | $8,040 | $800 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $3 | $8,040 | $800 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,040 | $800 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $585 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map