806 Summit Glen Ct Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $698,472
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,458
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Summit Glen Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $689,618, approximately $154 per square foot. 806 Summit Glen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Bradley William and Bradley Tiffany Lynn
Bought by
Bradley William and Bradley Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Bradley William and Bradley Tiffany Lynn
Bought by
Bradley William and Bradley Tiffany Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,300
Outstanding Balance
$233,168
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Bradley William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Melc Llc
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley William | -- | Insight Title | |
| Bradley William | $470,000 | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley William | $340,300 | |
| Closed | Bradley William | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley William | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,758 | $120,880 | $25,970 | $94,910 |
| 2024 | $8,758 | $117,870 | $22,740 | $95,130 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $108,940 | $22,740 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $92,150 | $12,180 | $79,970 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $101,500 | $12,180 | $89,320 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $98,230 | $11,360 | $86,870 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $98,230 | $11,360 | $86,870 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $90,730 | $16,230 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $7,736 | $90,730 | $16,230 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $7,049 | $83,470 | $16,230 | $67,240 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $83,470 | $16,230 | $67,240 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $74,510 | $12,840 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map