806 Tampley Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $131,532 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Tampley Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $153,383, approximately $109 per square foot. 806 Tampley Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Drew Alvin F
Bought by
Drew Alvin F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Alvin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $113,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $102,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $91,500 | $10,100 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $980 | $91,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $90,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $986 | $90,700 | $13,100 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $986 | $90,700 | $13,100 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $986 | $90,700 | $13,100 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map