NOT LISTED FOR SALE

806 W Baseline Rd Paul, ID 83347

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
6.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2021

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corral
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of January 2021

Here is that beautiful home with the acreage you have always wanted. This property is amazing with 6.54 irrigated acres. The home has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and has been totally updated with new windows, doors, LVP flooring, carpet, paint and best of all a custom made new kitchen. The acreage is all fenced for livestock and has a top of the line irrigation system that waters 2nd year pasture grass. There is also a possible split left with the property so there are many options, call for a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Evans

CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty Listed on: 10/01/2020

CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Samples

Nix Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP09S22E247051A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family W/ Acreage
  • Age: 21 - 30 Years
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Entry: Dimensions:
  • Master Bed.: Dimensions: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: , On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions:
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions:
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Estimated Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Estimated Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Bonus Room: Dimensions:
  • Den: Dimensions:
  • Eating Space: Dimensions:
  • Family Room: Dimensions:
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions:
  • Great Room: Dimensions:
  • Included Kitchen Features: Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Level: Single
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Office: Dimensions:
  • Other Room: Dimensions:
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 202.99
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 231.48
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions:
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1404
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Beds: 3

• Irrigation District Name: MID
  • Land Size: 5 - 9.9 Acres
  • Lot Features: Corral, Fenced Part, Irrigation Available
  • Lot Size Length: irrg
  • Lot Size Width: irrg
  • Price Per Acre: 49694.19
  • Sprinkler System: Irrigation
  • Number Acres: 6.54
  • Parcel Number: RP09S22E247051A

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1467
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Sold -- -- --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $325,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,814 $357,783 $231,543 $126,240
2024 $1,964 $357,783 $231,543 $126,240
2023 $2,067 $357,783 $231,543 $126,240
2022 $2,221 $327,054 $215,964 $111,090
2021 $1,391 $164,061 $107,961 $56,100
2020 $1,354 $154,920 $105,540 $49,380
2019 $1,467 $155,235 $0 $0
2018 $1,586 $161,717 $115,427 $46,290
2017 $1,080 $110,549 $73,519 $37,030
2016 $1,192 $0 $0 $0
2015 $485 $0 $0 $0
2014 $485 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98782874

Intermountain MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.