806 W Concourse Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $381,863 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 W Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $396,466, approximately $423 per square foot. 806 W Concourse is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Carnovsky Robert
Bought by
Ferullo Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,684
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$363,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Bellek Lisa
Bought by
Carnovsky Robert and Lima Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,092
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferullo Carl | $107,000 | -- | |
| Carnovsky Robert | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferullo Carl | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnovsky Robert | $95,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $322,100 | $246,900 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $279,000 | $205,100 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $238,700 | $166,600 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $214,900 | $146,200 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $196,000 | $134,900 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $187,700 | $128,000 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $175,700 | $116,300 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $167,300 | $109,700 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $171,000 | $115,100 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $160,500 | $106,100 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $156,300 | $97,100 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $126,100 | $101,600 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map