Fayette Arms 806 W Michigan Ave Unit 208E Jackson, MI 49202
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,924 - $86,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 W Michigan Ave Unit 208E, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $83,481, approximately $85 per square foot. 806 W Michigan Ave Unit 208E is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Thomas David Michael
Bought by
Thomas David Michael and Sharlow Elizabeth Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Woods Evelyn D
Bought by
Woods Evelyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Clark Nancy N
Bought by
Woods Evelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,214
Outstanding Balance
$34,430
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Evelyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Evelyn D | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History