806 W State St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 W State St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $227,186, approximately $126 per square foot. 806 W State St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Long Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Voight Randy J
Bought by
Hunter Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Voight Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Sebastain Martha L and Sebastian Martha L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Daniel | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Voight Randy J | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $81,913 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Daniel | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voight Randy J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $229,337 | $71,225 | $158,112 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $242,940 | $71,225 | $171,715 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $209,838 | $51,800 | $158,038 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $175,112 | $51,800 | $123,312 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $142,350 | $51,800 | $90,550 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $137,980 | $51,800 | $86,180 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $108,040 | $16,840 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $84,420 | $12,950 | $71,470 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $80,560 | $12,950 | $67,610 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $72,630 | $12,950 | $59,680 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $72,500 | $12,950 | $59,550 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $73,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map