806 Walker Ave Bellport, NY 11713
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $431,498
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Walker Ave, Bellport, NY 11713 and is currently estimated at $410,875, approximately $356 per square foot. 806 Walker Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Saar Mordekahy
Bought by
Saar Mordekhay and Saar Maayan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Krolewicz William and Krolewicz Dalia
Bought by
Saar Mordekahy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saar Mordekhay | -- | Tradition Title Agency, Llc | |
| Saar Mordekahy | $50,000 | Tradition Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,922 | $1,200 | $150 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $1,200 | $150 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $1,200 | $150 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $1,200 | $150 | $1,050 |