8060 Henrys Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,753,000 - $5,131,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$1,317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Henrys Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $3,905,788, approximately $1,316 per square foot. 8060 Henrys Rd is a home with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,670 | $245,866 | $57,388 | $188,478 |
| 2024 | $14,809 | $263,361 | $62,931 | $200,430 |
| 2023 | $16,516 | $293,735 | $62,931 | $230,804 |
| 2022 | $12,816 | $228,935 | $39,425 | $189,510 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $136,716 | $39,425 | $97,291 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $137,300 | $39,425 | $97,875 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $129,176 | $39,900 | $89,276 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $117,331 | $28,500 | $88,831 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $91,569 | $37,083 | $54,486 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $86,064 | $37,083 | $48,981 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $83,951 | $37,083 | $46,868 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $62,460 | $37,083 | $25,377 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $62,460 | $37,083 | $25,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map