8060 Jordan Rd Unit 55 Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $332,972 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Jordan Rd Unit 55, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $375,993, approximately $207 per square foot. 8060 Jordan Rd Unit 55 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Westview Capital Llc
Bought by
Metz Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,188
Outstanding Balance
$205,114
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
1593 Applewood Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Megan L | $280,235 | None Available | |
| 1593 Applewood Llc | $450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Megan L | $224,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $162,000 | $18,400 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $26 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,840 | $6,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $386 | $7,160 | $7,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map