8060 Lucent Ct Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Lucent Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $664,257, approximately $293 per square foot. 8060 Lucent Ct is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Viera Builders Inc
Bought by
Campos Frank and Campos Maribel Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,509
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Frank | $637,500 | -- | |
| Campos Frank | $637,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Frank | $437,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Frank | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $560,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $545,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $530,690 | $82,500 | $448,190 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map