NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $302,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,115 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8060 Turnberry Cir, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $283,226, approximately $133 per square foot. 8060 Turnberry Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh
Bought by
Tran Quang Thanh and Tran John Vinh
Current Estimated Value
$279,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh
Bought by
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh and Tran Quang Thanh

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Estatepro Llc
Bought by
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Adkins Kathleen
Bought by
Estatepro Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Stager Phillip W and Stager Janice A
Bought by
Miller Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,536
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Co Llp
Bought by
Lopez Janice Aimee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,520
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tran Quang Thanh -- Corporation Service
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh -- None Listed On Document
Tran Giuse Lam Thanh -- None Listed On Document
Estatepro Llc $160,499 --
Miller Brian -- Stewart Title
Lopez Janice Aimee -- None Available
David L Kish Custom Homes Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Brian $176,536
Previous Owner Lopez Janice Aimee $183,520
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,794 $317,584 $33,523 $284,061
2024 $5,794 $334,294 $33,523 $300,771
2023 $5,794 $334,294 $33,523 $300,771
2022 $8,736 $334,294 $33,523 $300,771
2021 $6,849 $252,265 $33,523 $218,742
2020 $6,509 $239,746 $33,523 $206,223
2019 $6,442 $230,360 $33,520 $196,840
2018 $6,180 $220,990 $33,520 $187,470
2017 $5,300 $192,870 $33,520 $159,350
2016 $5,303 $192,870 $33,520 $159,350
2015 $4,784 $191,830 $33,520 $158,310
2014 $4,784 $191,830 $33,520 $158,310
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.