8060 W 28th Ct Unit 201 Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 W 28th Ct Unit 201, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $312,092, approximately $291 per square foot. 8060 W 28th Ct Unit 201 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Hialeah Gardens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Botello Rosemary A and Botello Edmundo
Bought by
Lopez Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,772
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$211,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Tropical Court Villas Inc
Bought by
Botello Rosemary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rolando | $217,000 | Attorney | |
| Botello Rosemary A | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rolando | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Rosemary A | $93,700 |