8061 Bridgetown Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,499
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8061 Bridgetown Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $322,125, approximately $165 per square foot. 8061 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Williams Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey B
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey B and Miller Terri L
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ryan P | $29,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Fifth Third Bank | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $90,538 | $12,873 | $77,665 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $90,538 | $12,873 | $77,665 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $63,637 | $11,123 | $52,514 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $63,637 | $11,123 | $52,514 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $63,637 | $11,123 | $52,514 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $58,927 | $10,301 | $48,626 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $58,927 | $10,301 | $48,626 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $58,927 | $10,301 | $48,626 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $59,381 | $11,417 | $47,964 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $59,381 | $11,417 | $47,964 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $59,381 | $11,417 | $47,964 |
| 2013 | $781 | $13,343 | $10,980 | $2,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map