Estimated Value: $137,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8061 County Route 70, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $187,433, approximately $127 per square foot. 8061 County Route 70 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Murrey Susan
Bought by
Hall Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,688
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,745
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christopher | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Christopher | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Christopher | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Christopher | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $110,900 | $40,300 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $78,000 | $35,700 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $78,000 | $35,700 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $78,000 | $35,700 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $78,000 | $35,700 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $75,000 | $32,700 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $75,000 | $32,700 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $75,000 | $32,700 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $75,000 | $32,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $29,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $29,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map