$395,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

8061 E Topeka Place Yuma, AZ 85365

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
9,191 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Check out this gem in Tamarack! 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage with solar! This house is a perfect place to enjoy Yuma's gorgeous winters with plenty of room for your RV! Inside you'll find a spacious living area and kitchen with quartz countertops. Tamarack is right in the middle of it all. You are going to love this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Busby

The Realty Agency License #SA676542000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Interior Spaces

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 699-01-172
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Tamarack
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 699-01-172
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 21-30
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Gate(s) Double, Back, Sides, Block
  • Square Footage Range: 2000 - 2299
  • Interior Amenities: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Washer, Dryer, Water Softener (Own), Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Plant Ledges, Skylite(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Reverse Osmosis, Tile Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, N/S Exposure, In City Limits
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Separate Shower, 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Chandelier, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wood Flooring
  • Family Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Wood Flooring, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Eat In/Country, Breakfast Bar, Step Saver, Nook, ISLAND
  • Other Rooms: Study/Library, Entry/Foyer, Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2140
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Desert, Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Rv Access, Covered Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s), Uncovered Pad

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Natural Gas, Cable Tv, Underground, Internet
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Gas

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Solar Featrs(see remarks), Roof Turbine(s)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Dianne Lovett and Geraldine D Lovett Revocable Trust
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.66%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
259.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Lovett Geraldine D
Bought by
Geraldine D Lovett Revocable Trust and Lovett

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Hilterbrand Marilyn J and Hilterbrand Living Trust
Bought by
Lovett James Z and Lovett Geraldine D
Seller's Agent
Patricia Johnson
Liberty Properties #12
Buyer's Agent
Connie Sharp
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Hilterbrand Marilyn J
Bought by
Hilterbrand Marilyn J and Hilterbrand Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Hilterbrand Dayle G and Hilterbrand Marilyn J
Bought by
Hilterbrand Dayle G and Hilterbrand Marilyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
First Amer Title Ins Agency Of Yuma Inc
Bought by
Hilterbrand Dayle and Hilterbrand Marilyn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $320,000 Chicago Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $153,035 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $395,000 -3.7% $185 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $410,000 +28.1% $192 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2021 02/27/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,657 $26,861 $6,499 $20,362
2025 $2,565 $25,582 $5,864 $19,718
2024 $2,519 $24,363 $5,513 $18,850
2023 $2,519 $23,203 $5,748 $17,455
2022 $2,431 $22,099 $5,794 $16,305
2021 $2,580 $21,046 $5,514 $15,532
2020 $1,881 $20,044 $4,550 $15,494
2019 $1,875 $19,431 $4,800 $14,631
2018 $1,789 $18,681 $4,851 $13,830
2017 $1,697 $18,681 $4,851 $13,830
2016 $1,720 $16,945 $5,126 $11,819
2015 $1,456 $16,137 $5,100 $11,037
2014 $1,456 $16,501 $5,225 $11,276

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261071

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 699-01-172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.