8063 Winding Way Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8063 Winding Way Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $844,374, approximately $359 per square foot. 8063 Winding Way Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Paul E
Bought by
Molseed Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,856
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molseed Stephen B | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molseed Stephen B | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,092 | $749,820 | $285,000 | $464,820 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $698,530 | $265,000 | $433,530 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $670,120 | $250,000 | $420,120 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $636,530 | $230,000 | $406,530 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $562,400 | $200,000 | $362,400 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $532,100 | $185,000 | $347,100 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $516,990 | $180,000 | $336,990 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $498,960 | $175,000 | $323,960 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $473,480 | $165,000 | $308,480 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $473,480 | $165,000 | $308,480 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $456,440 | $165,000 | $291,440 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $435,830 | $155,000 | $280,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map