8064 W 14th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,889/month
Highlights
- Room in yard for a pool
- Den
- Closet Cabinetry
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
About This Home
Very nicely renovated home. New roof, flooring, doors, appliances, etc. A must see.
Listing Agent
Brokerage Email: otto@ottotravieso.com License #0603073 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,428
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned 0100
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- Paver Block
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,701 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Den
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Closet Cabinetry
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Palm Springs Lakes 2Nd Ad Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-26-013-0360
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,613 | $407,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $370,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $337,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $306,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $278,565 | $153,768 | $124,797 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $267,490 | $143,708 | $123,782 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $257,067 | $133,112 | $123,955 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $244,989 | $120,861 | $124,128 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $214,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $196,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $178,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $162,402 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -3.7% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $479 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | Balloon |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A12004126
APN: 04-2026-013-0360
- 8197 W 14th Ct
- 8140 W 12th Ave
- 1314 W 77th St
- 7835 W 16th Ct
- 7405 W 14th Ct
- 6750 White Oak Dr
- 1082 W 79th St Unit 25
- 7200 W 14th Ave
- 7327 Sabal Dr
- 7854 W 10th Ave Unit 7854
- 932 W 80th Place
- 7200 W 12th Ave
- 1675 W 72nd St
- 7140 W 15th Ct
- 7389 W 18th Ave
- 8155 W 9th Ct
- 14435 Tabebuia Ln
- 895 W 80th Place
- 6726 Orchid Dr
- 7105 W 13th Ave Unit 402
Ask me questions while you tour the home.