$88,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$77 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

23 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath brick house. Needs renovation. CASH ONLY. Sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS. Subject to court approval and title by statutory warranty deed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyson Cain

Listed on: 04/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitchell Crigler

Crigler Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 1
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMCAIN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-471-4488
  • Subdivision Name: Crestline
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1144
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Parcel #: 3406244000063
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: None
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 1.5
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: None
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• High School: Mobile - Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2013
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold Price
$48,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.24%
Original Mortgage
$48,840
Outstanding Balance
$36,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold Price
$39,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
94.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Quicken Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Malone Leon V and Malone Marie W
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Waltman Sherry Ann
Bought by
Malone Leon V and Malone Marie W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,917
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $48,000 Delta Source Title
Special Warranty Deed $39,325 None Available
Warranty Deed $57,285 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $57,285 None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 Surety Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $48,840 New Conventional
Previous Owner $68,917 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $88,000 -19.3% $77 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $109,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $109,000 -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $109,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Off Market $109,000 -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $109,000 +127.1% $95 / Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Sold $48,000 +22.1% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Sold $39,325 -- $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $9,350 $2,200 $7,150
2024 -- $8,400 $2,000 $6,400
2023 $0 $8,260 $2,000 $6,260
2022 $0 $7,800 $2,000 $5,800
2021 $0 $7,460 $2,000 $5,460
2020 $0 $7,460 $2,000 $5,460
2019 $0 $7,470 $2,000 $5,470
2018 $0 $7,480 $0 $0
2017 $0 $7,480 $0 $0
2016 -- $6,080 $0 $0
2013 $160 $17,420 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7747123

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 34-06-24-4-000-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.