Estimated Value: $629,000 - $688,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8065 S 2750 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $659,805, approximately $364 per square foot. 8065 S 2750 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Falslev Mark B and Falslev Ava C
Bought by
The Mark & Ava Falslev Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mark & Ava Falslev Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $348,700 | $131,822 | $216,878 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $331,100 | $110,075 | $221,025 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $584,000 | $176,894 | $407,106 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $353,100 | $97,665 | $255,435 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $478,000 | $141,482 | $336,518 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $413,000 | $130,094 | $282,906 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $389,000 | $119,631 | $269,369 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $354,000 | $107,572 | $246,428 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $171,545 | $47,761 | $123,784 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $155,375 | $47,761 | $107,614 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $127,453 | $54,898 | $72,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,193 | $44,422 | $38,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map