8066 Beaverland Redford, MI 48239
Far West Detroit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,141 - $170,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8066 Beaverland, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $161,785, approximately $150 per square foot. 8066 Beaverland is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor Trail Magnet School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Livingston Linda A
Bought by
Teamer Terrence L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Livingston Mark F
Bought by
Livingston Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teamer Terrence L | $119,000 | Multiple | |
| Livingston Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,147 | $31,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $46,138 | $1,457 | $44,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map