Estimated Value: $143,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8066 Highway 90, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $260,000, approximately $144 per square foot. 8066 Highway 90 is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Chestnut Eunice Moore
Bought by
Moore John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $620 | $2,853 | $1,720 | $1,133 |
| 2023 | $620 | $2,564 | $751 | $1,813 |
| 2021 | $579 | $1,844 | $540 | $1,304 |
| 2020 | $204 | $2,766 | $810 | $1,956 |
| 2019 | $44 | $2,766 | $810 | $1,956 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,405 | $585 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,270 | $390 | $1,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,270 | $390 | $1,880 |