8069 Brookstone Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $341,075 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8069 Brookstone Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $395,769, approximately $219 per square foot. 8069 Brookstone Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Marovich Jason C
Bought by
Marcinak Michael P and Marcinak Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,765
Outstanding Balance
$182,420
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Marovich Jason C
Bought by
Marcinak Michael P and Marcinak Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,765
Outstanding Balance
$182,420
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Marovich Jason C
Bought by
Marovich Jason C and Marovich Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Marovich Jason C
Bought by
Marovich Jason C and Marovich Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Zagorin Karl
Bought by
Marovich Jason C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Zagorin Karl
Bought by
Marovich Jason C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Asbury Woods Llc
Bought by
Zagorin Karl and Zagorin Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcinak Michael P | $285,000 | -- | |
| Marcinak Michael P | $285,000 | -- | |
| Marovich Jason C | -- | -- | |
| Marovich Jason C | -- | -- | |
| Marovich Jason C | $229,500 | -- | |
| Marovich Jason C | $229,500 | -- | |
| Zagorin Karl | $180,795 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcinak Michael P | $282,765 | |
| Closed | Marcinak Michael P | $282,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Marovich Jason C | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marovich Jason C | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $243,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $227,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $175,800 | $35,000 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $169,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $164,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map