807 4th Ave Chesilhurst, NJ 08089
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $474,431
Studio
--
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 4th Ave, Chesilhurst, NJ 08089 and is currently estimated at $431,358, approximately $170 per square foot. 807 4th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including The Archway School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,553 | $286,900 | $65,500 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $11,007 | $286,900 | $65,500 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $11,007 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $10,589 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $10,249 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $9,951 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $9,722 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $9,496 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $9,176 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $9,050 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
| 2014 | $8,646 | $286,200 | $64,800 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map