807 8th St Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $188,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Great location close to campus. Nice house. big driveway, 1 stall garage. Washer/dryer in basement. Natural gas furnace. No pets.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,275 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,275 | +1.2% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | $1,260 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $122,500 | $17,500 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $122,500 | $17,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $114,500 | $17,500 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $107,300 | $17,500 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $104,900 | $17,500 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $107,100 | $17,500 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $108,800 | $17,500 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $102,000 | $17,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $102,000 | $17,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $90,000 | $17,500 | $72,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map