807 Broadway Ave Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $161,120
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Broadway Ave, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $151,530, approximately $124 per square foot. 807 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Davis Debra L and Lee Mary
Bought by
Thomas Jennie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,621
Outstanding Balance
$41,541
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Hartman Mary Lee and Hartman Loren H
Bought by
Hartman Loren H and Hartman Mary Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jennie A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hartman Loren H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jennie A | $60,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |