807 Bunch Ct Talking Rock, GA 30175
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,253
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Bunch Ct, Talking Rock, GA 30175 and is currently estimated at $344,333, approximately $105 per square foot. 807 Bunch Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Chumley Johnny Michael
Bought by
Chumley Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Chumley Sarah L
Bought by
Chumley Johnny Michael and Chumley Sarah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumley Sarah L | -- | -- | |
| Chumley Johnny Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $87,300 | $33,828 | $53,472 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $116,330 | $24,558 | $91,772 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $107,127 | $15,722 | $91,405 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $68,030 | $15,722 | $52,308 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $68,030 | $15,722 | $52,308 |
| 2020 | $401 | $17,884 | $15,722 | $2,162 |
| 2019 | $411 | $17,884 | $15,722 | $2,162 |
| 2018 | $414 | $17,884 | $15,722 | $2,162 |
| 2017 | $421 | $17,884 | $15,722 | $2,162 |
| 2016 | $414 | $17,296 | $15,134 | $2,162 |
| 2015 | $404 | $17,296 | $15,134 | $2,162 |
| 2014 | $405 | $17,296 | $15,134 | $2,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,296 | $15,134 | $2,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map