807 Clarion Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Clarion Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $388,130, approximately $163 per square foot. 807 Clarion Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Osborn Peter G
Bought by
Arnott Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Watson Gary and Pratt Thomas J
Bought by
Watson Edgar L and Watson Josie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Watson Gary and Pratt Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Brynfield Development Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnott Tyler J | $214,000 | -- | |
| Watson Edgar L | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Gary | $225,295 | None Available | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $732,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,196 | $3,680 | $12,516 |
| 2023 | $902 | $9,422 | $1,510 | $7,912 |
| 2021 | $981 | $9,422 | $1,510 | $7,912 |
| 2020 | $864 | $9,422 | $1,510 | $7,912 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $14,132 | $2,264 | $11,868 |
| 2018 | $667 | $10,422 | $1,830 | $8,592 |
| 2017 | $652 | $10,422 | $1,830 | $8,592 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,422 | $1,830 | $8,592 |
| 2015 | $665 | $10,422 | $1,830 | $8,592 |
| 2014 | $615 | $10,422 | $1,830 | $8,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map