807 E 17th St Charlotte, NC 28205
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 17th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $681,785, approximately $429 per square foot. 807 E 17th St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Villa Heights Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Wolfe Irma
Bought by
Rallo Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,382
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lowder Jeffrey A and Lowder Laura J
Bought by
Wolfe Irma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rallo Paul M | $95,000 | Investors Title | |
| Wolfe Irma | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rallo Paul M | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $581,900 | $350,000 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $581,900 | $350,000 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $389,800 | $350,000 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $244,200 | $145,000 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $244,200 | $145,000 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $244,200 | $145,000 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $320,000 | $145,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $76,300 | $36,000 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $76,300 | $36,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $76,300 | $36,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $76,300 | $36,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,100 | $36,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map