807 E 213th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $1,009,389
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $855,847, approximately $551 per square foot. 807 E 213th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Diallo Thierno S
Bought by
Dallo Nimatoulaye and Jalloh Fatmata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Jalloh Osman and Jalloh Oumaru
Bought by
Diallo Thierno S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Diallo Mamadou and Jalloh Osman
Bought by
Jalloh Osman and Jalloh Oumaru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Adjekughele Jude
Bought by
Jalloh Osman and Jalloh Oumaru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
North Bay Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Adjekughele Jude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallo Nimatoulaye | -- | -- | |
| Dallo Nimatoulaye | -- | -- | |
| Diallo Thierno S | $575,000 | -- | |
| Diallo Thierno S | $575,000 | -- | |
| Jalloh Osman | -- | -- | |
| Jalloh Osman | -- | -- | |
| Jalloh Osman | $335,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Adjekughele Jude | $309,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Adjekughele Jude | $309,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diallo Thierno S | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jalloh Osman | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jalloh Osman | $332,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Adjekughele Jude | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,757 | $39,360 | $9,423 | $29,937 |
| 2025 | $7,427 | $38,621 | $7,956 | $30,665 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $36,979 | $8,397 | $28,582 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $35,510 | $7,437 | $28,073 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $37,500 | $9,060 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $35,460 | $9,060 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $32,400 | $9,060 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $29,592 | $7,219 | $22,373 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $29,160 | $7,698 | $21,462 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $28,429 | $7,891 | $20,538 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $26,820 | $10,080 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $25,680 | $10,080 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map