NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 E 3rd St Unit Jefferson Casper, WY 82601

Central Casper Neighborhood
-- Bed
-- Bath
13,400 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 807 E 3rd St Unit Jefferson, Casper, WY 82601. 807 E 3rd St Unit Jefferson is a home located in Natrona County.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $31,506 $3,654 $27,852
2024 $2,072 $28,858 $3,330 $25,528
2023 $1,778 $24,391 $6,251 $18,140
2022 $1,561 $21,417 $2,904 $18,513
2021 $1,333 $18,288 $2,176 $16,112
2020 $1,235 $16,937 $1,769 $15,168
2019 $1,333 $18,281 $3,325 $14,956
2018 $1,332 $18,273 $3,325 $14,948
2017 $1,323 $18,155 $3,325 $14,830
2015 $1,312 $17,998 $3,325 $14,673
2014 $1,260 $17,289 $3,325 $13,964
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.