807 E Burleson St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Burleson St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $142,251, approximately $75 per square foot. 807 E Burleson St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith David A
Bought by
Smith David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Outstanding Balance
$20,627
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David A | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $109,690 | $3,560 | $106,130 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $66,350 | $3,560 | $62,790 |
| 2023 | $428 | $62,860 | $3,560 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $60,580 | $3,560 | $57,020 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $53,100 | $3,560 | $49,540 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $51,430 | $3,560 | $47,870 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $50,510 | $3,560 | $46,950 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $49,600 | $3,560 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $48,720 | $3,560 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $48,000 | $3,560 | $44,440 |
| 2015 | $377 | $47,360 | $3,560 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $418 | $47,360 | $3,560 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map