807 E Jessamine St Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Jessamine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $54,218, approximately $62 per square foot. 807 E Jessamine St is a home located in Ben Hill County with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Green Eural
Bought by
Shelton Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Smith Cassie
Bought by
Green Eural
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1967
Bought by
Smith Cassie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Charles T | $2,900 | -- | |
| Green Eural | -- | -- | |
| Smith Cassie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $5,334 | $1,474 | $3,860 |
| 2024 | $226 | $5,288 | $1,474 | $3,814 |
| 2023 | $216 | $4,794 | $1,104 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $146 | $4,407 | $1,104 | $3,303 |
| 2021 | $153 | $4,452 | $1,228 | $3,224 |
| 2020 | $155 | $4,452 | $1,229 | $3,223 |
| 2019 | $211 | $6,085 | $1,229 | $4,856 |
| 2018 | $211 | $6,069 | $1,229 | $4,840 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,193 | $1,229 | $4,964 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,193 | $1,229 | $4,964 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,235 | $1,229 | $5,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,319 | $1,229 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map