807 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $213,927, approximately $276 per square foot. 807 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Soles Richard L
Bought by
Felder Frank Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Frank Christian | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felder Frank Christian | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $191,802 | $87,000 | $104,802 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $121,417 | $29,075 | $92,342 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $76,201 | $20,352 | $55,849 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $76,201 | $20,352 | $55,849 |
| 2016 | $991 | $76,201 | $20,352 | $55,849 |
| 2015 | $822 | $59,357 | $17,457 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $822 | $59,357 | $17,457 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map