Seller's Agent in 2022
Cookie Edwards
RE/MAX
(812) 664-3556
32 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $141,000
Nice location, home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. Updated electrical, new laminate flooring in dining, kitchen and bathroom. Covered front porch and a covered patio in the back. Replacement windows on main floor, New front Door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barniak Janice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loyd Danny W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Family Trust | -- | Charles Steven T |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barniak Janice | $100,505 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $99,500 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $124,500 | $7,300 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $80 | $106,300 | $7,300 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $109 | $100,500 | $5,000 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $77 | $93,400 | $5,000 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $76 | $70,200 | $5,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $92 | $65,100 | $5,000 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $91 | $59,600 | $5,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $101 | $57,900 | $5,000 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $97 | $56,300 | $5,000 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $97 | $56,300 | $5,000 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $509 | $52,600 | $5,000 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,200 | $5,000 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cookie Edwards
RE/MAX
(812) 664-3556
32 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Bolhofner
RE/MAX
(812) 664-1434
41 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202237800
APN: 26-12-07-402-001.639-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.