Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Davies
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 632-3505
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $314,276
Completely Renovated Ranch Home in Downtown Durham for Under 350k! This Home Offers Hardwood Floors, Large Living Room with Lots of Windows, Gourmet Style Kitchen with Bar Table, 3 Good Sized Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, New Roof, Fenced In Backyard, and So Much More.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elite Realty License #237446 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hernandez Beatris | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxine W Owens Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Hernandez Beatris | $294,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $309,900 | -3.1% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -8.6% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $283,874 | $150,000 | $133,874 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $196,714 | $83,790 | $112,924 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $124,150 | $29,925 | $94,225 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $124,150 | $29,925 | $94,225 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $124,150 | $29,925 | $94,225 |
| 2015 | $689 | $49,756 | $21,052 | $28,704 |
| 2014 | $689 | $49,756 | $21,052 | $28,704 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Davies
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 632-3505
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brandy Villagomez
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(919) 903-5344
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10130749
APN: 111341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.