807 Fairway Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Fairway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $236,315, approximately $214 per square foot. 807 Fairway Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Hoskins Gary T
Bought by
Randy and Meyer Shelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randy | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $59,300 | $16,770 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $59,300 | $16,770 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $59,300 | $16,770 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $41,830 | $11,550 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $41,830 | $11,550 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $41,830 | $11,550 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $42,430 | $10,750 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $42,430 | $10,750 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $42,430 | $10,750 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $34,860 | $7,350 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $34,860 | $7,350 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $34,860 | $7,350 | $27,510 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $39,550 | $7,350 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map