807 Flat St NE Grand Rapids, MI 49503
North East Citizens Action NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Flat St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $231,083, approximately $204 per square foot. 807 Flat St NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent Hills School, Riverside Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Rempalski Victor T and Rempalski Peggy Bernice
Bought by
Rempalski Victor Thaddeus and Rempalski Peggy Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempalski Victor Thaddeus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |