807 Grundy St Baltimore, MD 21224
Brewers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,805 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Grundy St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $306,403, approximately $283 per square foot. 807 Grundy St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Patterson High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Noto Rosa S
Bought by
Noto Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noto Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $197,200 | $80,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $193,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $190,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $187,400 | $80,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $180,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $174,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $167,700 | $80,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $163,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $159,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map