NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 Heather Ln Ottawa, IL 61350

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $267,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,973 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2023

Last sale price $152,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,779 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of January 2023

*Under contract prior to listing on MLS* Southside 2-3 bedroom, 2 bathroom multi-level townhouse for sale. Features include an open floorplan with a large living room with a bay window. Spacious dining room that opens to the kitchen with solid wood cabinets and includes appliances. Glass sliders off the kitchen to the private fenced-in backyard and deck. First floor primary suite with shared primary bathroom along with a second bedroom. The lower level features a rec/family room, second bathroom with laundry and a separate area for a 3rd bedroom. Recent updates include newer interior paint along with a new central air 2022 and roof 5 years new +/-.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Shanley

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475092481 Listed on: 12/16/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x140
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,973 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,267

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex,Townhouse-TriLevel
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1/2 Duplex,Townhouse-TriLevel
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1973
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished,Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Square Footage Comments: Sqft is an estimate only and buyer to verify all information.
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 6
  • Number of Cars: 7
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Ottawa Township High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X140
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5267.38
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2022
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.94%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$230,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.53%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,970
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Cohrs Cheri L
Bought by
Hoffman Thomas B and Hoffman Janice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leonatti Jane A $152,000 Wheatland Title Co
Hoffman Thomas B $119,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leonatti Jane A $129,200
Previous Owner Hoffman Thomas B $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $77 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $155,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,595 $75,727 $12,833 $62,894
2024 $6,595 $69,795 $11,828 $57,967
2023 $6,146 $64,185 $10,877 $53,308
2022 $5,625 $58,601 $9,931 $48,670
2021 $5,267 $54,942 $9,311 $45,631
2020 $4,430 $52,386 $8,878 $43,508
2019 $4,406 $50,811 $8,611 $42,200
2018 $4,258 $49,514 $8,391 $41,123
2017 $4,123 $48,439 $8,209 $40,230
2016 $3,947 $46,711 $7,916 $38,795
2015 $3,990 $44,704 $7,576 $37,128
2012 -- $45,575 $7,724 $37,851
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11688949

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 22-14-345024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.