NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 Heindl Ln Marathon, WI 54448

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2020

Last sale price $206,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,041 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Bar Fridge
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

This home is located at 807 Heindl Ln, Marathon, WI 54448 since 08 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $308,995, approximately $140 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 807 Heindl Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Venture Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RONALD WILICHOWSKI

WILICHOWSKI REALTY & AUCTIONS License #9371-90 Listed on: 05/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Maxelle Rea

RE/MAX EXCEL License #56142-90

RE/MAX EXCEL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Basement Storage
  • Basement Windows

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1512805121096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,710

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Marathon, Village Of
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Style2: Bi Level/Raised
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Location: Corner Lot, Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1001-1250
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier, Freezer, Bar-Refrigerator, Oven/Range-Electric
  • Basement: Partial Finished, Full, Unfinished, Block, Basement Storage, Full Size Windows, Laundry Hookups
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplace: Yes, Wood Burning
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Lower
  • Interior: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Window Treatments, Wet Bar, Carbon Monoxide Detector, All Window Coverings, Foyer Entry
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2001-2500
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Concrete Block
  • Ext Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop/Asphalt
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached, Insulated Garage, Workshop

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: City
  • Sewer Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Lower Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Electric

Schools

  • Wausau Area Sch Dist: Marathon

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 250" x 149"
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 807 Heindl Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Marathon
  • Geo Quality: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3709.58
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1512805121096
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
List Price
$204,500
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.73%
Current Estimated Value
$308,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,995
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Outstanding Balance
$163,249
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arneson Nicholas A $206,000 None Available
Hornung Lynette M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arneson Nicholas A $185,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $206,000 +0.7% $94 / Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $204,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,700 $311,100 $33,300 $277,800
2024 $3,934 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2023 $3,734 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2022 $3,911 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2021 $3,877 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2020 $3,810 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2019 $3,710 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2018 $3,682 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2017 $3,589 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2016 $3,673 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2015 $3,575 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
2014 $3,440 $166,100 $28,000 $138,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22002199

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 151-2805-121-1096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.