807 Huffman St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Huffman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $182,067, approximately $113 per square foot. 807 Huffman St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Beerman Paul L
Bought by
Holley Family Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Beerman Paul L
Bought by
Holley Family Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Bought by
Hughes Lucas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Family Property Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holley Family Property Group Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Lucas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Lucas | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Lucas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $174,100 | $16,100 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $164,100 | $16,100 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $121,400 | $16,100 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $104,800 | $16,100 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $99,800 | $8,300 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $97,900 | $8,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $94,600 | $8,300 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $85,300 | $8,300 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $77,900 | $8,300 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $74,400 | $8,300 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $68,500 | $8,600 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $69,700 | $8,600 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map