NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 Hulet Ave Newberg, OR 97132

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $440,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2019

Last sale price $300,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,466 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

This beautiful ranch-style home was remodeled in 2014, including a new roof, water heater, furnace, kitchen, floors, and bathroom! Backyard is large, and has great potential. Driveway would likely allow for a RV, boat or other toys. Laundry is located in garage, which is elongated, and has great storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Bernards

Willcuts Company Real Estate License #201225594 Listed on: 11/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Rainforth

Realty ONE Group Prestige License #200602472

Realty ONE Group Prestige

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 300000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, WasherDryer
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorFireplace, Patio, RVParking, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Farm: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • Parcel #: 39149

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2200.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2018
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.19%
Current Estimated Value
$420,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,337
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,435

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2015
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Morales Gabriel A
Bought by
Norman Gary and Norman Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Simental Rosalinda M
Bought by
Morales Gabriel A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roe Jennifer $300,000 First American Title
Roy Alicia M $220,000 Fidelity National Title
Norman Gary $96,000 First American Title
Morales Gabriel A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roe Jennifer $291,000
Previous Owner Roy Alicia M $216,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $313 / Sq Ft
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $309,900 +40.9% $323 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $220,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 For Sale $220,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,635 $163,305 -- --
2024 $2,534 $158,549 -- --
2023 $2,447 $153,931 $0 $0
2022 $2,382 $149,448 $0 $0
2021 $2,317 $145,095 $0 $0
2020 $2,087 $140,869 $0 $0
2019 $2,059 $136,766 $0 $0
2018 $2,070 $132,783 $0 $0
2017 $2,200 $128,916 $0 $0
2016 $2,155 $125,161 $0 $0
2015 $2,117 $121,517 $0 $0
2014 $1,974 $117,979 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18444071

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 39149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.