807 Jade Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
681
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Jade Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $263,869, approximately $387 per square foot. 807 Jade Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Kasey K and Johnson Angelique S
Bought by
Tellez Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Outstanding Balance
$80,465
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Reddig Charles E and Reddig Virginia G
Bought by
Johnson Kasey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Tammy R | $157,500 | Freedom Land Title | |
| Johnson Kasey K | $127,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Tammy R | $160,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kasey K | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $66,864 | $10,863 | $56,001 |
| 2023 | -- | $59,162 | $9,612 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $53,398 | $9,421 | $43,977 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,682 | $8,942 | $41,740 |
| 2020 | $0 | $48,009 | $8,470 | $39,539 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,009 | $8,470 | $39,539 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,789 | $9,056 | $39,733 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,810 | $8,689 | $38,121 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,753 | $8,493 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $47,788 | $11,439 | $36,349 |
| 2013 | $3,554 | $48,669 | $11,650 | $37,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map